Sports 2018-19
Activities | Awards | Awardees |
Inter-School Athletics Competition 2018/19 (Division One) | ||
Boys Overall | 3rd | |
Boys B Grade Overall | 3rd | |
Boys C Grade Overall | 4th | |
Boys A Grade Javelin Throw | 3rd | Lee Yu Hin (6D) |
Boys A Grade 4x400m Relay | 3rd | Chan Chun Yin (5A) Guo Weibo (5A) Tang Wai Sing (5D) Chau Cheuk Hong (6B) |
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle | 1st | Liu Hiu Long (3B) |
Boys B Grade Discus Throw | 1st | Wong Kwan Yu (4E) |
Boys B Grade 100m | 2nd | Lam Chak Yu (4A) |
Boys B Grade 200m | 2nd | Lam Chak Yu (4A) |
Boys B Grade High Jump | 2nd | Li Kin On (4A) |
Boys B Grade High Jump | 3rd | Au Yeung Yik Cheong (3B) |
Boys B Grade 200m | 3rd | Chan Ka Chung (4A) |
Boys B Grade 4x100m Relay | 3rd | Liu Hiu Long (3B) Law Lok Him (3D) Chan Ka Chung (4A) Lam Chak Yu (4A) |
Boys B Grade 4x400m Relay | 3rd | Law Tsz Chun (3D) Siu Otho (3E) Tam Yu Kin (3E) Tai Chun Ho Ryan (4B) Kam Long Yin (4C) |
Boys B Grade Javelin Throw | 4th | Lai Tsz Ho (3E) |
Boys C Grade 400m | 2nd | Yuen Tsz Shun (2B) |
Boys C Grade 4x400m Relay | 2nd | Kwok Chi Fung (2A) Wong Chun Hin (2E) Ng Long Hei (2E) Yuen Tsz Shun (2B) |
Boys C Grade 100m Hurdle | 3rd | Chan Pok Him (2D) |
Boys C Grade 4x100m Relay | 4th | Tang Yik Lai (1A) Lee Clement (2B) Sin Ka Hei (2C) Chan Pok Him (2D) Lee Tung Yin (2D) |
Girls B Grade 100m | 4th | Chung Yui Ying |
Inter-School Badminton Competition 2018/2019 (Division Two) | ||
Boys Overall | Champion | |
Boys C Grade | Champion | Hui Man Hei (1A) Wong Hui Yin (1B) Zhou Qing Zong (1D) Ma Ming Sum (1E) So Chun Nga (1E) Yau Ka Kiu (1E) Chu Nam Chun (2B) He Chung To (2C) |
Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2018/2019 (Division 2, Area 1) | ||
Boys B Grade | Champion | Choi Yat Long (3A) Cheung Yu Hin (3C) Cheng Long Hei (3D) Chow Cheuk Man (3D) Chung Hou Joeng Jeremy (4A) Ma Ming Chung (4A) Wong Chi Him (4A) Tong Chi Ching (4D) |
Boys Team Overall | 4th | Wong Koon Hin (1C) Ng Chun Wai (1D) Kwok Chi Fung (2A) Wong Tak Yan (2A) Cheung Ki Wan (2B) Yuen Tsz Shun (2B) Tse Hou Ting (2E) Ngai Hei Long Jake (2E) Choi Yat Long (3A) Liu Tsz Hang (3B) Cheung Yu Hin (3C) Cheng Long Hei (3D) Chow Cheuk Man (3D) Chung Hou Joeng Jeremy (4A) Ma Ming Chung (4A) Wong Chi Him (4A) Lo Ming Fung (4B) Tong Chi Ching (4D) Chan Chun Yin (5A) Wong Lok Yin (5B) Chung Cheuk Leung (5C) Wong Ho Ming (5C) Wong Ming Shum Angus (5D) Yee Chin Wang 6B) |
Boys B Grade Individual | 2nd | Tong Chi Ching (4D) |
Boys B Grade Individual | 9th | Wong Chi Him (4A) |
Inter-School Fencing Competition 2018/2019 | ||
Boys Overall | 3rd | |
Boys Foil | 3rd | Lee Man Ho (5A) Chan Kwan Nam (5B) Tse Yu Hin James (5C) Wong Hei Pok Ryan (4B) Chan Shu Ho (3E) |
Boys A Grade Foil | 2nd | Tse Yu Hin James (5C) |
Boys B Grade Epee | 3rd | Lau Ho Yin (4C) |
Girls B Grade Sabre | 3rd | Chung Yan Yu (2E) |
Inter-School Swimming Competition 2018-2019 (Division Three) | ||
Boys Overall | 2nd | |
Boys B Grade | 1st | |
Girls C Grade | 4th | |
Boys A Grade 200m Breaststroke | 1st | Law Hiu Chun (6B) |
Boys A Grade 100m Breaststroke | 2nd | Law Hiu Chun (6B) |
Boys A Grade 50m Butterfly | 2nd | Hui King Long (6D) |
Boys A Grade 200m Freestyle | 3rd | Hui King Long (6D) |
Boys B Grade 100m Backstroke | 2nd | Lau Cheuk Long (4E) |
Boys B Grade 100m Backstroke | 4th | Chan Shu Kui Andrew (4A) |
Boys B Grade 100m Freestyle | 4th | Li Ting Pan (4A) |
Boys B Grade 50m Backstroke | 4th | Mak Yee Hang (4B) |
Boys C Grade 50m Breaststroke | 2nd | Wong Tak Yan (2A) |
Boys C Grade 100m Breaststroke | 2nd | Wong Tak Yan (2A) |
Boys C Grade 100m Freestyle | 4th | Ng Chun Wai (1D) |
Girls C Grade 100m Breaststroke | 2nd | Wun Tsz Ching (1A) |
Girls C Grade 4 x 50m Medley Relay | 2nd | Wun Tsz Ching (1A) Hung Pui Yan (1C) Cheng Hoi Ching (2A) Cheng Wing Ying (2A) |
Girls C Grade 50m Backstroke | 4th | Wun Tsz Ching (1A) |
Inter-School Football Competition 2018/2019 | ||
Boys B Grade | 3rd |
Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2018/2019 (Division 3 K1) | ||
4th | Cheung Kiu Man (1B) Wong Yin Kiu (1C) Hui Chi Ching (2A) Lo Wai Ying (2A) Lee Ka Yan (2C) Wang Ho Yan (2C) Cham Hoi Tung (2D) Lam Chi Ching (2D) |
Watsons Athletic Club Annual Challenge 2018 | ||
Boys C Grade 4X400m Relay | 2nd | Kwok Chi Fung (2A) Yuen Tsz Shun (2B) Ng Long Hei (2E) Wong Chun Hin (2E) |
Boys B Grade Discus | 1st *record | Wong Kwan Yu (4E) |
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle | 1st | Tsang Yin Yu Jonathan (4C) |
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle | 2nd | Liu Hiu Long (3B) |
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle | 3rd | Ma Hugo (4A) |
Boys B Grade 4X100m Relay | 2nd | Hung Tat Wang (2C) Law Lok Him (3D) Chan Ka Chung (4A) Lam Chak Yu (4A) |
Boys B Grade 4X400m Relay | 3rd | Law Tsz Chun (3D) Siu Otho (3E) Tai Chun Ho Ryan (4B) Kam Long Yin (4C) |
Boys B Grade 200m | 3rd | Lam Chak Yu (4A) |
Boys A Grade Shot Put | 3rd | Zhou Tianlong (6C) |
Boys A Grade 400m | 3rd | Chau Cheuk Hong (6B) |
Girls U20 Javelin | 1st | Chow Cheuk Lam |
Girls U18 4X100m Relay | 1st | Lee Chin Ching (5E) Hung On In Jamie (6A) Yeung Ka Yi (6D) Cheung Hiu Man (6E) |
HK Junior Age Group Athletic Championships 2018 | ||
Boys A Grade Javelin | 1st | Lee Yu Hin (6D) |
Boys A Grade 4X400m | 1st | Chan Chun Yin (5A) Tang Wai Sing (5D) Yee Chin Wang (6B) Chau Cheuk Hong (6B) |
Boys A Grade Shot Put | 2nd | Zhou Tianlong (6C) |
Boys B Grade 100m | 2nd | Lam Chak Yu (4A) |
Boys C Grade 4X100m | 1st | Tang Yik Lai (1A) Lee Clement (2B) Sin Ka Hei (2C) Lee Tung Yin (2D) |
Boys C Grade 4X400m | 2nd | Kwok Chi Fung (2A) Yuen Tsz Shun (2B) Ng Long Hei (2E) Wong Chun Hin (2E) |
South China Athletics Association 72nd Inter-School Athletics Meet 2018 | ||
Boys B Grade Overall | 1st | |
Boys C Grade Overall | 3rd | |
Boys A Grade Shot Put | 2nd | Zhou Tianlong (6C) |
Boys A Grade 400m | 3rd | Tang Wai Sing (5D) |
Boys B Grade Discus | 1st | Wong Kwan Yu (4E) |
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle | 1st | Liu Hiu Long (3B) |
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle | 2nd | Tsang Yin Yu Jonathan (4C) |
Boys B Grade 100m | 2nd | Lam Chak Yu (4A) |
Boys B Grade 200m | 2nd | Lam Chak Yu (4A) |
Boys B Grade 4X100m | 2nd | Hung Tat Wang (2C) Tam Yu Kin (3E) Chan Ka Chung (4A) Lam Chak Yu (4A) |
Boys B Grade 4X400m | 2nd | Law Tsz Chun (3D) Siu Otho (3E) Tong Chi Ching (4D) Kam Long Yin (4C) |
Boys B Grade 200m | 3rd | Chan Ka Chung (4A) |
Boys C Grade 4X400m | 2nd | Kwok Chi Fung (2A) Yuen Tsz Shun (2B) Ng Long Hei (2E) Wong Chun Hin (2E) |
Boys C Grade 100m Hurdle | 3rd | Chan Pok Him (2D) |
Boys C Grade 400m | 3rd | Wong Chun Hin (2E) |
Girls A Grade Javelin | 2nd | Chow Cheuk Lam (6E) |
Girls A Grade 4X100m | 3rd | Lee Chin Ching (5E) Chan Tung Ying (5E) Yeung Ka Yi (6D) Cheung Hiu Man (6E) |
Girls C Grade 4X100m | 1st | Lam Cheuk Yan (1A) Yip Chung Yan (1B) Lee Ka Yan (2C) Wong Cheuk Ying (2D) |
Sai Kung District Age Group Athletics Meet 2018 (Women) | ||
Youth Division C 100m | 2nd | Yeung Ka Yi (6D) |
Youth Division C 100m Hurdle | 2nd | Lee Chin Ching (5E) |
Youth Division C 100m | 3rd | Cheung Hiu Man (6E) |
Youth Division C 100m Hurdle | 3rd | Cheung Hiu Man (6E) |
Youth Division C Long Jump | 3rd | Hung On In Jamie (6A) |
Youth Division C 4X100m Relay | 1st | Lee Chin Ching (5E) Hung On In Jamie (6A) Yeung Ka Yi (6D) Cheung Hiu Man (6E) |
Youth Division D 4X100m Relay | 1st | Ho Sum Yuet (2B) Lee Ka Yan (2C) Wu Hei Man (3B) Chung Yui Ying (4B) |
Youth Division D 4X400m Relay | 1st | Hui Chi Ching (2A) Leung Yuen Ting (2A) Lo Wai Ying (2A) Lam Chi Ching (2D) |
Youth Division D Javelin | 1st | Leung Shing Wai (4A) |
Youth Division D High Jump | 1st | Wu Hei Man (3B) |
Youth Division D High Jump | 2nd | Fong Sze Yau (3E) |
Youth Division D 100m Hurdle | 2nd | Wu Hei Man (3B) |
Youth Division D 200m | 2nd | Chung Yui Ying (4B) |
Youth Division D 1500m | 2nd | Lam Chi Ching (2D) |
Youth Division E 4X100m Relay | 1st | Lam Cheuk Yan (1A) Yip Chung Yan (1B) Yung Nok Lam (1C) Tse Yi Tung (1E) |
Youth Division E High Jump | 1st | Lam Cheuk Yan (1A) |
Youth Division E 100m | 1st | Wong Cheuk Ying (2D) |
Youth Division E 200m | 1st | Yip Chung Yan (1B) |
Youth Division E 100m | 2nd | Yip Chung Yan (1B) |
Youth Division E 200m | 2nd | Tse Yi Tung (1E) |
Youth Division E 400m | 2nd | Hui Chi Ching (2A) |
Youth Division E Long Jump | 3rd | Wong Cheuk Ying (2D) |
A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Award 2018-19 | ||
Chiu Pak Yin (6E) |
BOCHK Rising Star Award 2018-19 | ||
Volleyball (Division Three) | Rising Star Athlete Award | Lam Chi Ching (2D) |
Yu Chun Keung Memorial College Athletics Meet | ||
Boys 4X100m Invitation Relay | 1st | Hung Tat Wang (2C) Law Lok Him (3D) Chan Ka Chung (4A) Lam Chak Yu (4A) |
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay | 1st | Chung Yui Ying (4B) Hung On In Jamie (6A) Yeung Ka Yi (6D) Cheung Hiu Man (6E) |
Choi Hung Estate Catholic Secondary School Athletics Meet | ||
Boys 4X100m Invitation Relay | 2nd | Cheung Ka Ho Andy (4C) Leung Wang Kit (5B) Lee Hei Wing (5D) Au Kam Him (5E) |
St. Clare's Girls School Annual Sports Day | ||
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay | 2nd | Lee Ka Yan (2C) Wong Cheuk Ying (2D) Wu Hei Man (3B) Chung Yui Ying (4B) |
St. Teresa Secondary School Annual Sports Day | ||
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay | 1st | Lee Chin Ching (5E) Hung On In Jamie (6A) Yeung Ka Yi (6D) Cheung Hiu Man (6E) |
Marymount Secondary School Annual Sports Day | ||
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay | 1st | Yip Chung Yan (1B) Hung Pui Yan (1C) Lee Ka Yan (2C) Wong Cheuk Ying (2D) |
True Light Middle School of Hong Kong Annual Sports Day | ||
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay | 1st | Yung Nok Lam (1C) Tse Yi Tung (1E) Wu Hei Man (3B) Wong Cheuk Ying (4B) |