Sports 2021-22

ActivitiesAwardsAwardees

Inter-School Athletics Competition 2021-22 (Division 1)

Boys Overall3rd
Boys A Grade2nd
Boys B Grade3rd
Boys A Grade Discus Throw1stWong Kwan Yu (6C)
Boys A Grade Shot Put1stWong Kwan Yu (6C)
Boys A Grade 100mH1stLiu Hiu Long (6D)
Boys A Grade Javelin Throw1stLai Tsz Ho (6B)
Boys A Grade Triple Jump2ndXu King Chun Jethro (5B)
Boys A Grade Shot Put4thLing Man Shun (5D)
Boys A Grade 100mH4thNg Chun Kam (5B)
Boys A Grade 4 x 100m Relay3rd

Cheng Chi Lai (5C)

Sin Ka Hei (5E)

Liu Hiu Long (6D)

Law Lok Him (6E)
Boys A Grade 4 x 400m Relay4th

Tse Hou Ting (5B)

Law Tsz Chun (5D)

Wong Chun Hin (5D)

Chow Cheuk Man (6C)
Boys B Grade Discus Throw1st

Chan Hin Kiu (4A)

Boys B Grade Triple Jump2ndYeung Man Long (3D)
Boys B Grade Shot Put3rdYung Ngai Tsun (3D)
Boys B Grade Discus Throw3rdWo Lok Hei (4A)
Boys B Grade Javelin Throw3rdMa Ming Sum (4D)
Boys B Grade Long Jump4thYeung Man Long (3D)
Boys B Grade 4 x 100m Relay4th

Iu Chun Yeung (3D)

Yeung Man Long (3D)

Hung Tsz Ho (3E)

Tang Yik Lai (4C)
Boys C Grade High Jump2ndFok Yui Chun (2D)
Boys C Grade Shot put2ndYiu Chin Yat (2E)
Boys C Grade Long Jump3rdLau Kwok Hay (2C)
Boys C Grade 100mH3rdZhu Yuen Chuen (2D)
Inter-School Athletics Competition 2021-22 (Division 2)
Girls Overall3rd

Girls A Grade1st
Girls A Grade 4 x 100m Relay1st

Cheung Ho Ching (2D)

Lee Ka Yan (4C)

Wong Cheuk Ying (5E)

Wu Hei Man (6C)
Girls A Grade High Jump1stWu Hei Man (6C)
Girls A Grade 100m1stWong Cheuk Ying (5E)
Girls A Grade 100mH2ndLee Ka Yan (4C)
Girls A Grade Javelin2ndLo Wai Ying (5A)
Girls A Grade 100m3rdLee Ka Yan (4C)
Girls A Grade 200m3rdWong Cheuk Ying (5E)
Girls A Grade Long Jump3rdWu Hei Man (6C)
Girls A Grade Shot Put4thLo Wai Ying (5A)
Girls A Grade Discus4thLam Lok Yu (5E)
Girls A Grade 4 x 400m Relay4th

Lo Wai Ying (5A)

Lam Chi Ching (5B)

Hui Chi Ching (5E)

Lee Yuen Bing (6A)
Girls B Grade Shot Put1stXiao Jingjing (2B)
Girls B Grade Javelin3rdXiao Jingjing (2B)
Girls B Grade High Jump3rdChong Hei Yu (3B)
Girls B Grade 4 x 100m Relay4th

Choi Wing Tung (1D)

Chong Hei Yu (3B)

Hung Pui Yan (4A)

Tse Yi Tung (4E)
Girls C Grade Shot Put4thLam Yeuk To (1E)

Inter-school Swimming Competition (D3K1)  
Girls B Grade3rd

Girls A B 4 x 50m Free Style Relay1st

Cheung Ho Ching (2D)

Chiu Hoi Yan (5B)

Lam Chi Ching (5B)

Ching Yuen Ki Cathy (5D)
Girls B 4 x 50m Free Style Relay2nd

Wong Man Yui (2B)

Liang Ching Kiu (2E)

Li Yi Hin (3E)

Hung Pui Yan (4A)
Girls B 50m Free Style4thWong Man Yui (2B)
Girls B 100m Free Style4thWong Man Yui (2B)
Girls C Grade 100m Breaststroke4thHui Wing Yu (1C)

Watsons Athletic Club Annual Challenge 2021
Boys U14 Grade
100M Hurdles2ndZhu Yuen Chuen (2D)
Long Jump2ndLau Kwok Hay (2C)
4 X 400M Relay2nd

Lau Kai Kit (1A)

Ma Hing Lai Marchy (1C)

Chow Yik Ming (2A)

Zeng Yuen Cho (2E)
High Jump3rdFok Yui Chun (2D)
Boys U16 Grade
Discus Throw1stWo Lok Hei (4A)
Shot Put1stYung Ngai Tsun (3D)
Triple Jump3rdYeung Man Long (3D)
Javelin Throw3rdMa Ming Sum (4D)
4 X 400M Relay2nd

Cheuk Ching Sum (3A)

Lee Chun Yip (3D)

Tam Tsz Wai (4A)

Kam Yu Hong (4B)
Boys U18 Grade
Shot Put1stLing Man Shun (5D)
100M Hurdles1stLiu Hiu Long (6D)
100M2ndLiu Hiu Long (6D)
Javelin Throw2ndLai Tsz Ho (6B)
Boys U20 Grade
Discuss Throw1st (HKU20 record)Wong Kwan Yu (6C)
Girls U18 Grade
Triple Jump1stWong Cheuk Ying (5E)
Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Championships 2021
Men's U20
Discus Throw1stWong Kwan Yu (6C)
Men's U18 
110mH1stLiu Hiu Long (6D)
Shot Put2ndLing Man Shun (5D)
Men's U16
Discus Throw1stWo Lok Hei (4A)
Javelin Throw2ndWo Lok Hei (4A)
Javelin Throw1stMa Ming Sum (4D)
Triple Jump2ndYeung Man Long (3D)
Shot Put2ndYung Ngai Tsun (3D)
100mH3rdHui Yik Yeung Colby (3D)
Men's U14
Long Jump3rdLau Kwok Hay (2C)
110mH3rdZhu Yuen Chuen (2D)

Union Fencing League 2021
U14 Women's Foil (3rd round)Champion

Fong Hoi Tung (2B)

Kwai Tsing National Day Badminton Competition 
Age 13-17 Women’s Singles

2nd runner up

Lo Wai Ying (5A)
Kwai Tsing District Age Group FF Badminton Competition
Women’s Singles

3rd runner up

Lo Wai Ying (5A)

Hong Kong Indoor Cycling Race 2021-2022 (Artistic Cycling)  
Series 2

Champion

Chong Hei Yu (3B)

 

 

Top