Sports 2022-23

 

ActivitiesAwardsAwardees

Inter-school Swimming Competition 2022-23(D3K1)  

Girls Overall3rd
Girls A Grade3rd
Girls A 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay1st

Li Yi Hin (4A)

Wun Tsz Ching (5A)

Hung Pui Yan (5A)

Lam Chi Ching (6B)
Girls A Grade 100m Breaststroke4th

Li Yi Hin (4A)

Girls B 4 x 50m Medley Relay4th

Cheung Ho Ching (3B)

Liang Ching Kiu (3B)

Wong Man Yui (3D)

Yu Yat Yin Chloe (4A)

Girls C Grade 50m Breaststroke1st

Wong Tsz Yan Janet (1A)

Girls C Grade 50m Butterfly2nd

Wong Tsz Yan Janet (1A)

Girls C Grade 100m Breaststroke4th

Hui Wing Yu (2E)

Inter-School Fencing Competition 2022-2023

 Boys Foil (Team)3rd

Wong Chun Yin (2C)

Yan Chun (2C)

Chui Lap Yan (3C)

Cheung Ki Wan (6C)
Boys B Grade Epee1stLiu Long Yin (3B)
Boys B Grade Foil2ndWong Chun Yin (2C)
Girls B Grade Foil2ndFong Hoi Tung (3C)

Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2022-2023 (Division Two)

 Boys B Grade (Team)3rd

Cheng Ho Lam (3C)

Chow Man Hei (4A)

Cheuk Ching Sum (4A)

Ma Shek Chung (4C)

Boys C Grade (Team)3rd

Li Shun Hang (1C)

Chan Chik Hung (2A)

Han Tsun Kwong (2B)

Ng Yat Kiu (2C)

Boys B Grade 1st

Ma Shek Chung (4C)

Outreach Coaching Fencing (Foil) Team Competition 2022/23

Boys SeniorChampion

Wong Chun Yin (2C)

Yan Chun (2C)

Chui Lap Yan (3C)

Leung Shi Ching (5D)
Girls SeniorSecond

Lui Hau Ching (4A)

Liang Ching Kiu (3B)

Chung Nok Lok (3B)

Yan Yuet (3E)

Watsons Athletic Club Annual Challenge 2022
Boys U14 Grade
800M 3rdHan Tsun Kwong (2B)
Boys U16 Grade
Shot Put1stYung Ngai Tsun (4B)
Discus Throw2ndYung Ngai Tsun (4B)
Long Jump2ndLau Kwok Hay (3B)
Triple Jump3rdChan Pok Him (4D)
Boys U18 Grade
4 X 100M Relay

3rd

Lee Tung Yin (5C)

Cheng Chun Tat (5E)

Cheng Chi Lai (6C)

Sin Ka Hei (6E)
4 X 400M Relay3rd

Tam Tsz Wai (5A)

Kam Yu Hong (5B)

Tse Hou Ting (6B)

Wong Chun Hin (6D)
Boys U20 Grade
Shot Put3rdLing Man Shun (6D)
Girls U18 Grade
Triple Jump2ndWong Cheuk Ying (6E)
HVAA Youth Athletics Competition 2022-2023
U14 
100mH 2ndChan Hin Chai (2E)
U16 
100mH2ndHui Yik Yeung Colby (4D)
High Jump2ndFok Yui Chun (3B)
Shot Put3rdXiao Jingjing (3C)
U18 
110mH

2nd

Ng Chun Kam (6B)
Triple Jump

3rd

Wong Cheuk Ying (6E)
Javelin

3rd

Lo Wai Ying (6A)
Lee Kau Yan Memorial School 
Boys 4X100m Invitation Relay

3rd

Lee Tung Yin (5C)

Cheng Chun Tat (5E)

Ng Chun Kam (6B)

Cheng Chi Lai (6C)
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay

3rd 

Ng Zi Qi (3E)

Hung Pui Yan (5A)

Lee Ka Yan (5C)

Tse Yi Yung (5E)

Top