Sports 2023-24
Activities | Awards | Awardees |
Inter-school Swimming Competition 2023-24 (D2) |
Boys C 50m Freestyle | 2nd | Chan Ming Chi (2C) |
Boys C 100m Freestyle | 2nd | Chan Ming Chi (2C) |
Boys C 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay | 2nd | Yeung Yu Sin (1D) Kam Hoi Man (2A) Chan Hok Yin (2B) Chan Ming Chi (2C) |
Boys C Grade 50m Breast Stroke | 4th | Chan Man Hei Hayden (1E) |
Inter-school Swimming Competition 2023-24 (D3K1) | ||
Girls C 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay | 3rd | Au-Yeung Sze Yan Salina (1C) Ho Yi Kiu (1C) Cheung Sum Yuet (1D) Wong Tsz Yan Janet (2A) |
Girls A 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay | 4th | Liang Ching Kiu (3B) Hui Wing Yu (3E) Li Yi Hin (5A) Wun Tsz Ching (6A) |
Inter-school Athletics Competition 2023-24 (Division 1) | ||
Boys A Grade Long Jump | Champion | Yeung Man Long (5C) |
Boys A Grade Shot Put | 3rd place | Yung Ngai Tsun (5B) |
Boys A Grade 110m Hurdle | 4th place | Hui Yik Yeung Colby (5D) |
Boys A Grade 400m Hurdle | 4th place | Hui Yik Yeung Colby (5D) |
Boys A Grade Discus | 4th place | Yung Ngai Tsun (5B) |
Boys A Grade 4X400m Relay | 4th place | Cheng Ho Lam (4C) Lee Chun Yip (5C) Hui Yik Yeung Colby (5D) Yip Man Chung (6C) |
Boys B Grade Javelin | 4th place | Tong Kiu Him (4D) |
Boys B Grade 100m Hurdle | 4th place | Au Kin Ping (4D) |
Boys B Grade High Jump | 4th place | Cai Hiu Tung (3E) |
Boys C Grade 100m Hurdle | 2nd place | Chan Yik Yi (2D) |
Boys C Grade 4x100m Relay | 2nd place | Wong Lok Tin (2B) Lee Cheuk Lam (2C) Wong Sin Ming Matthew (2C) Chan North (2E) |
Boys C Grade 1500m | 3rd place | Li Shun Hang (2D) |
Boys C Grade 800m | 4th place | Li Shun Hang (2D) |
Inter-school Athletics Competition 2023-24 (Division 2) | ||
Girls Overall | 2nd place | |
Girls A Grade Overall | 2nd place | |
Girls C Grade Overall | 3rd place | |
Girls A Grade Shot Put | Champion | Xiao Jingjing (4A) |
Girls A Grade Javelin | 2nd place | Xiao Jingjing (4A) |
Girls A Grade 100m Hurdle | 4th place | Lee Ka Yan (6C) |
Girls A Grade 400m | 4th place | Qiu Huiqi (3D) |
Girls A Grade Long Jump | 4th place | Tse Yi Tung (6E) |
Girls A Grade 4x100m Relay | 3rd place | Chong Hei Yu (5E) Lee Ka Yan (6C) Tse Yi Tung (6E) Choi Lai In (6E) |
Girls B Grade High Jump | 3rd place | Choi Wing Tung (2D) |
Girls B Grade 4x400m Relay | 4th place | Chow Ming Yan (4B) Ho Sum Yau Pamela (4B) Wong Ching Hei (4B) Chan Hei Ying (4E) |
Girls C Grade High Jump | Champion | Mak Hiu Ting (2C) |
Girls C Grade Discus | 2nd place | Qiu Wing Lam (1C) |
Girls C Grade 100m Hurdle | 4th place | Mak Hiu Ting (2C) |
Girls C Grade Long Jump | 4th place | Choi Hiu Tung (1D) |
Girls C Grade Shot Put | 4th place | Hui Wai Nga (2E) |
Inter-school Cross Country Competition 2023-24 (Division Two) | ||
Boys’ C Grade Overall | Champion | Ho Cho On (1B) Lau Wai Lok Terrence (1C) Chan Man Hei Hayden (1E) Hau Chit Long (1E) Chan Ming Chi (2C) Chan Hoi Chak (2D) Li Shun Hang (2D) Cheung Chiu Chun (2E) |
Boys’ A Grade Overall | 2nd place | So Chun Nga (4C) Cheuk Ching Sum (5A) Chow Man Hei (5A) Lee Chun Yip (5C) Ma Shek Chung (5C) Kuk Tai Lam (5E) Lo Owen (5E) |
Boys' C Grade | Champion | Li Shun Hang (2D) |
Boys' C Grade | 10th place | Chan Ming Chi (2C) |
Boys’ B Grade | 6th place | Chow Yik Ming (4E) |
Boys’ A Grade | 9th place | Chow Man Hei (5A) |
Boys’ A Grade | 7th place | Ma Shek Chung (5C) |
Inter-school Football Competition 2023-24 | ||
Boys A Grade Overall | 2nd |
Inter-School Fencing Competition 2023-2024 | ||
Boys B Grade Epee | 2nd | Wong Yi Nok (3D) |
Outreach Coaching Fencing (Foil) Team Competition 2023/24 | ||
Girls Senior | Champion | Yan Yuet (4C) Chung Nok Lok (4A) Liang Ching Kiu (3B) Hung Tsz Yi (1D) |
74th SCAA Inter-school Athletics Meet | ||
Boys’ C Grade 100m Hurdle | 1st runner up | Chan Yik Yi (2D) |
Boys' C Grade 4 x 100m | 1st runner up | Wong Lok Tin (2B) Wong Sin Ming Matthew (2C) Chan Yik Yi (2D) Chan North (2E) |
Boys’ B Grade Triple Jump | 1st runner up | Lau Kwok Hay (4B) |
Boys’ B Grade 4 x 100m | 1st runner up | Yau Hoi Tim (4A) Lau Kwok Hay (4B) Zeng Yuen Cho (4C) Zhu Yuen Chuen (4E) |
Boys’ B Grade 4 x 400m | 1st runner up | Lam Lok Him Ernest (3B) Lee Ho Kuen (3C) Tam Wan Yiu (4B) Au Kin Ping (4D) |
Boys’ A Grade Long Jump | Champion | Yeung Man Long (5C) |
Boys’ A Grade 4 x 100m | 1st runner up | Cheng Chun Tat (5B) Hung Tsz Ho (5B) Yeung Ching Yan (5C) Yeung Man Long (5C) |
Boys’ A Grade 4 x 400m | 1st runner up | Tsui Man Hin (4C) Lee Chun Yip (5C) Hui Yik Yeung Colby (5D) Tam Tsz Wai (6A) |
Girls’ B Grade 800m | 2nd runner up | Wong Ching Hei (4B) |
Girls’ A Grade 4 x 400m | 2nd runner up | Chen Jennifer (1E) Wong Lok Yee (1E) Qiu Huiqi (3D) Ku Wan Ngai (5D) |
Watsons Athletic Club Annual Challenge 2023 | ||
Boys' U18 Discus Throw | 1st | Yung Ngai Tsun (5B) |
Boys' U18 Long Jump | 2nd | Yeung Man Long (5C) |
Boys' U18 Shot Put | 2nd | Yung Ngai Tsun (5B) |
Boys' U16 Long Jump | 2nd | Lau Kwok Hay (4B) |
Boys' U16 4 x 400m | 3rd | Lau Kai Kit (3C) Ma Hing Lai Marchy (3D) Au Kin Ping (4D) Chow Yik Ming (4E) |
Boys' U14 4 x 100m | 3rd | Lee Cheuk Lam (2C) Wong Sin Ming Matthew (2C) Chan Yik Yi (2D) Chan North (2E) |
Girls' U20 100m Hurdle | 2nd | Lee Ka Yan (6C) |
Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Championships 2023 | ||
Men's U18 - Long Jump | 1st | Yeung Man Long (5C) |
Men's U18 - Triple Jump | 2nd | Chan Pok Him (5D) |
Men's U18 - Discus Throw | 2nd | Yung Ngai Tsun (5B) |
Men's U16 - High Jump | 2nd | Poon Chit Hei Harold (4C) |
Men's U16 - Long Jump | 2nd | Lau Kwok Hay (4B) |
Men's U14 - 1500m | 2nd | Li Shun Hang (2D) |
Men's U14 - 800m | 3rd | Li Shun Hang (2D) |
Men's U18 - Shot Put | 3rd | Yung Ngai Tsun (5B) |
Men's U18 - Javelin Throw | 3rd | Wong Wai Yin (5A) |
Men's U16 - High Jump | 3rd | Cai Hiu Tung (3E) |
Women's U18 - Shot Put | 2nd | Xiao Jingjing (4A) |
Women's U20 - 100m Hurdle | 2nd | Lee Ka Yan (6C) |
Women's U16 - Javelin Throw | 3rd | Chan Hong Yau (3B) |
Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Competiton 2023 | ||
Girl's U14 - High Jump | 3rd | Mak Hiu Ting (2C) |
Girl's U20 - 100m Hurdle | 3rd | Lee Ka Yan (6C) |
Men's U18 - Shot Put | 3rd | Yung Ngai Tsun (5B) |
Men's U18 - Javelin Throw | 3rd | Wong Wai Yin (5A) |
Kwun Tong Maryknoll College Invitation Relay | ||
Boys 4X100m Invitation Relay | 1st | Cheng Chun Tat (5B) Hung Tsz Ho (5B) Yeung Ching Yan (5C) Yeung Man Long (5C) |
Pentecostal School Invitation Relay | ||
Boys 4X100m Invitation Relay | 2nd | Yau Hoi Tim (4A) Lau Kwok Hay (4B) Zeng Yuen Cho (4C) Zhu Yuen Chuen (4E) |
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay | Champion | Choi Wing Tung (2D) Lin Yu Ting (2E) Chan Hong Yau (3B) Lau Siu Yui (3C) |
Diocesan Boys' School Invitation Relay | ||
4X100m Invitation Relay | 2nd | Wong Lok Tin (2B) Wong Sin Ming Matthew (2C) Chan Yik Yi (2D) Chan North (2E) |
Yu Chun Keung Memorial College Invitation Relay | ||
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay | 2nd | Chong Hei Yu (5E) Lee Ka Yan (6C) Choi Lai In (6E) Tse Yi Tung 6E) |
St. Teresa Secondary School Invitation Relay | ||
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay | 1st | Lam Chin Yu (1A) Choi Hiu Tung (1D) Ng Jing Hei (1D) Yeung Hiu Ching (2B) |