Sports 2017-18

Activities Awards Awardees

Inter-School Swimming Competition 2017-2018 (Division Three)

Boys Overall 4th  
Boys A Grade 3rd  
Girls B Grade 4th  
Boys A Grade 200m Breaststroke 1st Law Hiu Chun (5B)
Boys A Grade 100m Breaststroke 2nd Law Hiu Chun (5B)

Boys A Grade 4 x 50m Medley Relay

 

2nd

Law Hiu Chun (5B)

Hui King Long (5D)

Yiu Nok Him (6A)

Lam Chun Yin (6D)
Boys A Grade 200m Freestyle 4th Lam Chun Yin (6D)
Boys B Grade 50m Freestyle 2nd Li Ting Pan (3E)
Boys B Grade 100m Freestyle 2nd Li Ting Pan (3E)

Boys B Grade 4 x 50m Medley Relay

 

2nd

Mak Yee Hang (3D)

Wong Hong Cheung Yasuto (3D)

Lau Cheuk Long  (3E)

Li Ting Pan (3E)

Girls A Grade 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

 

2nd

Ng Sin Yee (5B)

Hui King Yi (5E)

Lam Chun Yi (6C)

Leung Kelly Lai Tung (6F)
Girls A Grade 50m Breaststroke 3rd Leung Kelly Lai Tung (6F)
Girls C Grade 50m Breaststroke 4th Cheng Hoi Ching (1B)
Girls C Grade 50m Butterfly 4th Cheng Hoi Ching (1B)

Girls C Grade 4 x 50m Medley Relay

4th

Cheng Hoi Ching (1B)

Cheng Wing Ying (1C)

Bau Yan Tung (2C)

am Tsz Yu (2D)

Inter-School Cross Country Competition (Division Three, Area 1)

Boy's Team Overall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

Cheung Yu Hin (2A)

Chow Cheuk Man (2C)

Lai Tsz Ho (2D)

Liu Tsz Hang (2D)

Cheng Long Hei (2E)

Man Jun Ming (2E)

Lo Ming Fung (3A)

Ma Ming Chung (3B)

Tong Chi Ching (3B)

Wong Chi Him (3C)

Chung Hou Joeng (3D)

Mak Yee Hang (3D)

Wong Lok Yin (4B)

Chung Cheuk Leung (4C)

Wong Ho Ming (4C)

Wong Ming Shum Angus (4D)

Yee Chin Wang (5B)

Fong Ho Leung (6B)

Boys C Grade Team

 

 

 

 

Champion

Cheung Yu Hin (2A)

Chow Cheuk Man (2C)

Lai Tsz Ho (2D)

Liu Tsz Hang (2D)

Cheng Long Hei (2E)

Man Jun Ming (2E)

Boys B Grade Team

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

Lo Ming Fung (3A)

Tong Chi Ching (3B)

Wong Chi Him (3C)

Mak Yee Hang (3D)

Wong Lok Yin (4B)

Chung Cheuk Leung (4C)
Boys C Grade Individual Champion Cheung Yu Hin (2A)
Boys B Grade Individual 4th Wong Chi Him (3C)
Boys B Grade Individual 5th Chung Cheuk Leung (4C)
Boys B Grade Individual 6th Wong Lok Yin (4B)
Boys A Grade Individual 9th Fong Ho Leung (6B)

Inter-School Badminton Competition 2017-2018 (Division Two)

Boys B Grade

 

 

2nd

Lo Chun Hei (2E)

Wong Chun Wai (3C)

Teng Pak Yeung (3D)

Wong Kwun Yu (3E)

Luk Chun Wing (4B)  

Inter-School Fencing Competition 2017-2018

Boys B Grade Epee 3rd Lau Ho Yin (3B)
Girls B Grade Epee 3rd Tsang Hoi Man (4B)

Outreach Coaching Fencing (Foil) Team Competition

Boys Senior

 

Champion

Chan Shu Ho (2B)

Wong Hei Pok Ryan (3A)

Lee Man Ho (4A)

Chan Kwan Nam (4B)

Girls Senior

 

Champion

Cheung Lok Yiu (3D)

Wong Mo Yan (3D)

Ho Cheuk Ying (4B)

hiu Ying Wai (4C)

WAC Annual Challenge 2017

Boy's C Grade 100m Hurdle 1st Liu Hiu Long (2D)
Boy's C Grade High jump 1st Au Yeung Yik Chong (2C)
Boy's C Grade 4x100m

 

2nd

Hung Tat Wang (1A)

Sin Ka Hei (1B)

Wong Chue Shing (2C)

Lui Pak Hei (2E)
Boy's C Grade 4x400m

 

3rd

Siu Otho (2B)

Chow Cheuk Man (2C)

Law Tsz Chun (2C)

Liu Hiu Long (2D)
Boy's B Grade Discus 1st Wong Kwan Yu (3E)
Boy's B Grade Javelin 2nd Choi Tsz Chung (3E)
Boy's B Grade Javelin 3rd Wong Chun Wai (3C)
Boy's B Grade 800m 3rd Chung Cheuk Leung (4C)
Boy's B Grade 4x400m

 

2nd

Tong Chi Ching (3B)

Kam Long Yin (3C)

Chan Chun Yin (4A)

Chung Cheuk Leung (4C)
Boy's A Grade 800m 3rd Fong Ho Leung (6B)
Boy's A Grade 110m Hurdle 3rd Chiu Pak Yin (5E)
Boy's A Grade 4x100m

 

3rd

Au Kam Him (4E)

Chiu Pak Yin (5E)

Lai Long Hei Felix (5F)

Leung Bryan (6A)

South China Athletics Association Iner-school Athletics Meet 2017

Boys C Grade 100m Hurdles 1st Liu Hiu Long (2D)
Boys C Grade 4x400m

 

1st

Siu Otho (2B)

Law Tsz Chun (2C)

Liu Hiu Long (2D)

Lui Pak Yin (2E)
Boys C Grade 4X100m

 

2nd

Hung Tat Wang (1A)

Sin Ka Hei (1B)

Tam Yu Kin (2B)

Lui Pak Hei (2E)
Boys C Grade 400m 2nd Siu Otho (2B)
Boys C Grade 100m 3rd Hung Tat Wang (1A)
Boys C Grade 200m 3rd Hung Tat Wang (1A)
Boys C Grade High Jump 3rd Au Yeung Yik Chong (2C)
Boys B Grade 4X400m

 

1st

Kam Long Yin (3C)

Chan Chun Yin (4A)

Chung Cheuk Leung (4C)

Tang Wai Sing (4D)
Boys B Grade 4X100m

 

1st 

Lam Chak Yu (3C)

Choi Tsz Chung (3E)

Leung Wang Kit (4B)

Lee Hei Wing (4D)
Boys B Grade 800m 1st Chung Cheuk Leung (4C)
Boys B Grade 400m 2nd Chan Chun Yin (4A)
Boys B Grade 1500m 2nd Chung Cheuk Leung (4C)
Boys B Grade 1500m 3rd Tong Chi Ching (3B)
Boys B Grade Javelin 3rd Fung Chun Hei (3C)
Boys A Grade 4X400m

 

1st 

Guo Weibo (4A)

Chau Cheuk Hong (5B)

Chiu Mong Wang (6B)

Fong Ho Leung (6B)
Boys A Grade Shot Put 3rd Zhou Tianlong (5C)
Girls A Grade Javelin 3rd Chow Cheuk Lam (5E)
Girls B Grade 100m Hurdles 2nd Lee Chin Ching (4E)

Decente SSCC League 2017

 

Boys B Grade Overall

 

 

 

Champion

Ma Ming Chung (3B)

Tong Chi Ching (3B)

Kam Long Yin (3C)

Wong Chi Him (3C)

Chung Hou Joeng Jeremy (3D)

Mak Yee Hang (3D)

Wong Lok Yin (4B)

Chung Cheuk Leung (4C)
Boys B Grade 5th Wong Lok Yin (4B)
Boys B Grade 6th Chung Cheuk Leung (4C)
Boys C Grade 4th Cheung Yu Hin (2A)

HK Junior Age Group Athletic Championships 2017

Boys A Grade 4X100m

 

1st 

Au Kam Him (4E)

Chiu Pak Yin (5E)

Lai Long Hei Felix (5F)

Leung Bryan (6A)
Boys B Grade 4X100m

 

1st

Lam Chak Yu (3C)

Choi Tsz Chung (3E)

Leung Wang Kit (4B)

Lee Hei Wing (4D)
Boys C Grade 4x400m

 

1st

Siu Otho (2B)

Law Tsz Chun (2C)

Liu Hiu Long (2D)

Lui Pak Yin (2E)
Boys C Grade100m Hurdles 1st Liu Hiu Long (2D)
Boys C Grade High jump 2nd Au Yeung Yik Chong (2C)
Boys C Grade 400m 3rd Siu Otho (2B)

Kowloon City District Age Group Athletic Meet 2017 (Women)

Adult B Javelin 2nd Chow Cheuk Lam (5E)
Youth C 100m 1st Cheung Hiu Man (5E)
Youth C 200m 1st Yeung Ka Yi (5D)
Youth C High Jump 1st Hung On In Jamie (5A)
Youth C Long Jump 2nd Hung On In Jamie (5A)
Youth D 200m 1st Chung Yui Ying (3A)
Youth D High Jump 2nd Wu Hei Man (2B)
Youth D High Jump 3rd Fong Sze Yau (2A)
Youth D 100m 3rd Lee Chin Ching (4E)
Youth D Long Jump 4th Chung Yui Ying (3A)
Youth E 4x100m

 

1st

Ho Yuk Yiu (1A)

Lu Hoi Lam (1A)

Wong Cheuk Ying (1A)

Lee Ka Yan (1D)
Youth E 100m 1st Wong Cheuk Ying (1A)
Youth E 200m 1st Lee Ka Yan (1D)
Youth E100m 3nd Lee Ka Yan (1D)

Yu Chun Keung Memorial College Athletics Meet Invitation Relay

Boys 4 x 100m Invitation Relay

 

1st

Au Kam Him (4E)

Chiu Pak Yin (5E)

Lai Long Hei Felix (5F)

Leung Bryan (6A)
Girls 4 x 100m Invitation Relay

 

2nd

Hung On In Jamie (5A)

Yeung Ka Yi (5D)

Cheung Hiu Man (5E)

Yuen Cheuk Yin (6A)

STFA Seaward Woo College Athletics Meet Invitation Relay

Boys 4 x 100m Invitation Relay

 

2nd

Cheung Ka Ho Andy (3C)

Lam Chak Yu (3C)

Leung Wang Kit (4B)

Lee Hei Wing (4D)
Girls 4 x 100m Invitation Relay

 

2nd

Chung Yui Ying (3A)

Ngai Sum Yi Eugenia (4A)

Sum Hei Man (4B)

Lee Chin Ching (4E)

Pooi To Middle School Athletics Meet Invitation Relay

Girls 4 x 100m Invitation Relay

 

2nd

Hung On In Jamie (5A)

Yeung Ka Yi (5D)

Cheung Hiu Man (5E)

Yuen Cheuk Yin (6A)

 

Top