Sports 2017-18
Activities | Awards | Awardees |
Inter-School Athletics Competition 2017-2018 (Division One) |
||
Boys Overall | 3rd | |
Boys A Grade Overall | 3rd | |
Boys C Grade Overall | 3rd | |
Boys A Grade 4X100m Relay |
2nd |
Au Kam Him (4E) Chiu Pak Yin (5E) Lai Long Hei Felix (5F) Leung Bryan (6A) |
Boys A Grade 110m Hurdle | 2nd | Chiu Pak Yin (5E) |
Boys A Grade Shot Put | 2nd | Zhou Tianlong (5C) |
Boys A Grade Discus | 3rd | Yip Ho Fai (5B) |
Boys A Grade Javelin | 3rd | Lee Yu Hin (5D) |
Boys A Grade High Jump | 4th | Chiu Pak Yin (5E) |
Boys A Grade 4X400m Relay |
4th |
Guo Weibo (4A) Chau Cheuk Hong (5B) Yee Chin Wang (5B) Leung Pak Yin (6A) Chiu Mong Wang (6B) |
Boys B Grade 400m | 4th | Tang Wai Sing (4D) |
Boys B Grade Discus | 4th | Wong Kwan Yu (3E) |
Boys B Grade 4X400m Relay |
4th |
Kam Long Yin (3C) Chan Chun Yin (4A) Chung Cheuk Leung (4C) Tang Wai Sing (4D) |
Boys C Grade 100m Hurdles | 1st | Liu Hiu Long (2D) |
Boys C Grade High jump | 1st | Au Yeung Yik Chong (2C) |
Boys C Grade 4X400m Relay |
2nd |
Ng Long Hei (1D) Siu Otho (2B) Law Tsz Chun (2C) Liu Hiu Long (2D) |
Boys C Grade 4X100m Relay |
3rd |
Hung Tat Wang (1A) Sin Ka Hei (1B) Tam Yu Kin (2B) Wong Chue Shing (2C) Lui Pak Hei (2E) |
Boys C Grade 100m | 4th | Hung Tat Wang (1A) |
Boys C Grade 400m | 4th | Siu Otho (2B) |
Boys C Grade 800m | 4th | Siu Otho (2B) |
Inter-School Athletics Competition 2017-2018 (Division Two) |
||
Girls Overall | 2nd | |
Girls A Grade Overall | 1st | |
Girls C Grade Overall | 3rd | |
Girls A Grade 4X100m Relay |
1st |
Hung On In Jamie (5A) Yeung Ka Yi (5D) Cheung Hiu Man (5E) Yuen Cheuk Yin (6A) |
Girls A Grade Javelin Throw | 1st | Chow Cheuk Lam (5E) |
Girls A Grade 100m Hurdle | 1st | Hung On In Jamie (5A) |
Girls A Grade 200m | 2nd | Yeung Ka Yi (5D) |
Girls A Grade 100m | 4th | Yeung Ka Yi (5D) |
Girls A Grade 100m Hurdle | 4th | Cheung Hiu Man (5E) |
Girls B Grade 100m | 1st | Chung Yui Ying (3A) |
Girls B Grade 200m | 1st | Chung Yui Ying (3A) |
Girls B Grade 100m Hurdle | 1st | Lee Chin Ching (4E) |
Girls B Grade 4X100m Relay |
4th |
Ho Yuk Yiu (1A) Ho Sum Yuet (1C) Chung Yui Ying (3A) Lee Chin Ching (4E) |
Girls C Grade 4X100m Relay |
2nd |
Lu Hoi Lam (1A) Wong Cheuk Ying (1A) Lee Ka Yan (1D) 2B Wu Hei Man (2B) |
Girls C Grade 100m Hurdle | 2nd | Wu Hei Man (2B) |
Girls C Grade 100m | 3rd | Wong Cheuk Ying (1A) |
Girls C Grade 100m | 4th | Lee Ka Yan (1D) |
Inter-School Cross Country Competition (Division Three, Area 1) |
||
Boy's Team Overall
|
Champion |
Cheung Yu Hin (2A) Chow Cheuk Man (2C) Lai Tsz Ho (2D) Liu Tsz Hang (2D) Cheng Long Hei (2E) Man Jun Ming (2E) Lo Ming Fung (3A) Ma Ming Chung (3B) Tong Chi Ching (3B) Wong Chi Him (3C) Chung Hou Joeng (3D) Mak Yee Hang (3D) Wong Lok Yin (4B) Chung Cheuk Leung (4C) Wong Ho Ming (4C) Wong Ming Shum Angus (4D) Yee Chin Wang (5B) Fong Ho Leung (6B) |
Boys C Grade Team
|
Champion |
Cheung Yu Hin (2A) Chow Cheuk Man (2C) Lai Tsz Ho (2D) Liu Tsz Hang (2D) Cheng Long Hei (2E) Man Jun Ming (2E) |
Boys B Grade Team
|
Champion |
Lo Ming Fung (3A) Tong Chi Ching (3B) Wong Chi Him (3C) Mak Yee Hang (3D) Wong Lok Yin (4B) Chung Cheuk Leung (4C) |
Boys C Grade Individual | Champion | Cheung Yu Hin (2A) |
Boys B Grade Individual | 4th | Wong Chi Him (3C) |
Boys B Grade Individual | 5th | Chung Cheuk Leung (4C) |
Boys B Grade Individual | 6th | Wong Lok Yin (4B) |
Boys A Grade Individual | 9th | Fong Ho Leung (6B) |
Inter-School Basketball Competition 2017-2018 (Division Three) |
||
Girls Overall |
Champion |
|
Girls C Grade |
Champion |
|
Girls B Grade | 2nd |
Inter-School Badminton Competition 2017-2018 (Division Two) |
||
Boys B Grade |
2nd |
Lo Chun Hei (2E) Wong Chun Wai (3C) Teng Pak Yeung (3D) Wong Kwun Yu (3E) Luk Chun Wing (4B) |
Inter-School Fencing Competition 2017-2018 |
||
Boys B Grade Epee | 3rd | Lau Ho Yin (3B) |
Girls B Grade Epee | 3rd | Tsang Hoi Man (4B) |
Outreach Coaching Fencing (Foil) Team Competition |
||
Boys Senior |
Champion |
Chan Shu Ho (2B) Wong Hei Pok Ryan (3A) Lee Man Ho (4A) Chan Kwan Nam (4B) |
Girls Senior |
Champion |
Cheung Lok Yiu (3D) Wong Mo Yan (3D) Ho Cheuk Ying (4B) hiu Ying Wai (4C) |
Inter-School Swimming Competition 2017-2018 (Division Three) |
||
Boys Overall | 4th | |
Boys A Grade | 3rd | |
Girls B Grade | 4th | |
Boys A Grade 200m Breaststroke | 1st | Law Hiu Chun (5B) |
Boys A Grade 100m Breaststroke | 2nd | Law Hiu Chun (5B) |
Boys A Grade 4 x 50m Medley Relay |
2nd |
Law Hiu Chun (5B) Hui King Long (5D) Yiu Nok Him (6A) Lam Chun Yin (6D) |
Boys A Grade 200m Freestyle | 4th | Lam Chun Yin (6D) |
Boys B Grade 50m Freestyle | 2nd | Li Ting Pan (3E) |
Boys B Grade 100m Freestyle | 2nd | Li Ting Pan (3E) |
Boys B Grade 4 x 50m Medley Relay |
2nd |
Mak Yee Hang (3D) Wong Hong Cheung Yasuto (3D) Lau Cheuk Long (3E) Li Ting Pan (3E) |
Girls A Grade 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay |
2nd |
Ng Sin Yee (5B) Hui King Yi (5E) Lam Chun Yi (6C) Leung Kelly Lai Tung (6F) |
Girls A Grade 50m Breaststroke | 3rd | Leung Kelly Lai Tung (6F) |
Girls C Grade 50m Breaststroke | 4th | Cheng Hoi Ching (1B) |
Girls C Grade 50m Butterfly | 4th | Cheng Hoi Ching (1B) |
Girls C Grade 4 x 50m Medley Relay |
4th |
Cheng Hoi Ching (1B) Cheng Wing Ying (1C) Bau Yan Tung (2C) Lam Tsz Yu (2D) |
WAC Annual Challenge 2017 |
||
Boy's C Grade 100m Hurdle | 1st | Liu Hiu Long (2D) |
Boy's C Grade High jump | 1st | Au Yeung Yik Chong (2C) |
Boy's C Grade 4x100m |
2nd |
Hung Tat Wang (1A) Sin Ka Hei (1B) Wong Chue Shing (2C) Lui Pak Hei (2E) |
Boy's C Grade 4x400m |
3rd |
Siu Otho (2B) Chow Cheuk Man (2C) Law Tsz Chun (2C) Liu Hiu Long (2D) |
Boy's B Grade Discus | 1st | Wong Kwan Yu (3E) |
Boy's B Grade Javelin | 2nd | Choi Tsz Chung (3E) |
Boy's B Grade Javelin | 3rd | Wong Chun Wai (3C) |
Boy's B Grade 800m | 3rd | Chung Cheuk Leung (4C) |
Boy's B Grade 4x400m |
2nd |
Tong Chi Ching (3B) Kam Long Yin (3C) Chan Chun Yin (4A) Chung Cheuk Leung (4C) |
Boy's A Grade 800m | 3rd | Fong Ho Leung (6B) |
Boy's A Grade 110m Hurdle | 3rd | Chiu Pak Yin (5E) |
Boy's A Grade 4x100m |
3rd |
Au Kam Him (4E) Chiu Pak Yin (5E) Lai Long Hei Felix (5F) Leung Bryan (6A) |
South China Athletics Association Iner-school Athletics Meet 2017 |
||
Boys C Grade 100m Hurdles | 1st | Liu Hiu Long (2D) |
Boys C Grade 4x400m |
1st |
Siu Otho (2B) Law Tsz Chun (2C) Liu Hiu Long (2D) Lui Pak Yin (2E) |
Boys C Grade 4X100m |
2nd |
Hung Tat Wang (1A) Sin Ka Hei (1B) Tam Yu Kin (2B) Lui Pak Hei (2E) |
Boys C Grade 400m | 2nd | Siu Otho (2B) |
Boys C Grade 100m | 3rd | Hung Tat Wang (1A) |
Boys C Grade 200m | 3rd | Hung Tat Wang (1A) |
Boys C Grade High Jump | 3rd | Au Yeung Yik Chong (2C) |
Boys B Grade 4X400m |
1st |
Kam Long Yin (3C) Chan Chun Yin (4A) Chung Cheuk Leung (4C) Tang Wai Sing (4D) |
Boys B Grade 4X100m |
1st |
Lam Chak Yu (3C) Choi Tsz Chung (3E) Leung Wang Kit (4B) Lee Hei Wing (4D) |
Boys B Grade 800m | 1st | Chung Cheuk Leung (4C) |
Boys B Grade 400m | 2nd | Chan Chun Yin (4A) |
Boys B Grade 1500m | 2nd | Chung Cheuk Leung (4C) |
Boys B Grade 1500m | 3rd | Tong Chi Ching (3B) |
Boys B Grade Javelin | 3rd | Fung Chun Hei (3C) |
Boys A Grade 4X400m |
1st |
Guo Weibo (4A) Chau Cheuk Hong (5B) Chiu Mong Wang (6B) Fong Ho Leung (6B) |
Boys A Grade Shot Put | 3rd | Zhou Tianlong (5C) |
Girls A Grade Javelin | 3rd | Chow Cheuk Lam (5E) |
Girls B Grade 100m Hurdles | 2nd | Lee Chin Ching (4E) |
Decente SSCC League 2017 |
||
Boys B Grade Overall |
Champion |
Ma Ming Chung (3B) Tong Chi Ching (3B) Kam Long Yin (3C) Wong Chi Him (3C) Chung Hou Joeng Jeremy (3D) Mak Yee Hang (3D) Wong Lok Yin (4B) Chung Cheuk Leung (4C) |
Boys B Grade | 5th | Wong Lok Yin (4B) |
Boys B Grade | 6th | Chung Cheuk Leung (4C) |
Boys C Grade | 4th | Cheung Yu Hin (2A) |
HK Junior Age Group Athletic Championships 2017 |
||
Boys A Grade 4X100m |
1st |
Au Kam Him (4E) Chiu Pak Yin (5E) Lai Long Hei Felix (5F) Leung Bryan (6A) |
Boys B Grade 4X100m |
1st |
Lam Chak Yu (3C) Choi Tsz Chung (3E) Leung Wang Kit (4B) Lee Hei Wing (4D) |
Boys C Grade 4x400m |
1st |
Siu Otho (2B) Law Tsz Chun (2C) Liu Hiu Long (2D) Lui Pak Yin (2E) |
Boys C Grade100m Hurdles | 1st | Liu Hiu Long (2D) |
Boys C Grade High jump | 2nd | Au Yeung Yik Chong (2C) |
Boys C Grade 400m | 3rd | Siu Otho (2B) |
Kowloon City District Age Group Athletic Meet 2017 (Women) |
||
Adult B Javelin | 2nd | Chow Cheuk Lam (5E) |
Youth C 100m | 1st | Cheung Hiu Man (5E) |
Youth C 200m | 1st | Yeung Ka Yi (5D) |
Youth C High Jump | 1st | Hung On In Jamie (5A) |
Youth C Long Jump | 2nd | Hung On In Jamie (5A) |
Youth D 200m | 1st | Chung Yui Ying (3A) |
Youth D High Jump | 2nd | Wu Hei Man (2B) |
Youth D High Jump | 3rd | Fong Sze Yau (2A) |
Youth D 100m | 3rd | Lee Chin Ching (4E) |
Youth D Long Jump | 4th | Chung Yui Ying (3A) |
Youth E 4x100m |
1st |
Ho Yuk Yiu (1A) Lu Hoi Lam (1A) Wong Cheuk Ying (1A) Lee Ka Yan (1D) |
Youth E 100m | 1st | Wong Cheuk Ying (1A) |
Youth E 200m | 1st | Lee Ka Yan (1D) |
Youth E100m | 3nd | Lee Ka Yan (1D) |
A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Award 2017-18 |
||
Lee Yu Hin (5D) |
BOCHK Bauhinia Bowl Award Prize Presentation 2017-18 |
||
Girls Basketball | BOCHK Rising Star Athlete Award | Wu Hei Man (2B) |
Yu Chun Keung Memorial College Athletics Meet Invitation Relay |
||
Boys 4 x 100m Invitation Relay |
1st |
Au Kam Him (4E) Chiu Pak Yin (5E) Lai Long Hei Felix (5F) Leung Bryan (6A) |
Girls 4 x 100m Invitation Relay |
2nd |
Hung On In Jamie (5A) Yeung Ka Yi (5D) Cheung Hiu Man (5E) Yuen Cheuk Yin (6A) |
STFA Seaward Woo College Athletics Meet Invitation Relay |
||
Boys 4 x 100m Invitation Relay |
2nd |
Cheung Ka Ho Andy (3C) Lam Chak Yu (3C) Leung Wang Kit (4B) Lee Hei Wing (4D) |
Girls 4 x 100m Invitation Relay |
2nd |
Chung Yui Ying (3A) Ngai Sum Yi Eugenia (4A) Sum Hei Man (4B) Lee Chin Ching (4E) |
Pooi To Middle School Athletics Meet Invitation Relay |
||
Girls 4 x 100m Invitation Relay |
2nd |
Hung On In Jamie (5A) Yeung Ka Yi (5D) Cheung Hiu Man (5E) Yuen Cheuk Yin (6A) |
Marymount Secondary School Athletics Meet Invitation Relay |
||
Girls 4 x 100m Invitation Relay |
3rd |
Ho Yuk Yiu (1A) Ho Sum Yuet (1C) Chung Yui Ying (3A) Lee Chin Ching (4E) |
Hop Yat Church School Invitation Relay |
||
1st |
Hung Tat Wang (1A) Sin Ka Hei (1B) Tam Yu Kin (2B) Wong Chue Shing (2B) |