• Home
  • >
  • Sports 2023-24

Sports 2023-24

Activities

AwardsAwardees

Inter-school Swimming Competition 2023-24 (D2)

Boys C 50m Freestyle2ndChan Ming Chi (2C)
Boys C 100m Freestyle2ndChan Ming Chi (2C)
Boys C 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay2nd

Yeung Yu Sin (1D)

Kam Hoi Man (2A)

Chan Hok Yin (2B)

Chan Ming Chi (2C)
Boys C Grade 50m Breast Stroke4thChan Man Hei Hayden (1E)

Inter-school Swimming Competition 2023-24 (D3K1)

Girls C 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay3rd

Au-Yeung Sze Yan Salina (1C)

Ho Yi Kiu (1C)

Cheung Sum Yuet (1D)

Wong Tsz Yan Janet (2A)
Girls A 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay4th

Liang Ching Kiu (3B)

Hui Wing Yu (3E)

Li Yi Hin (5A)

Wun Tsz Ching (6A)

Inter-school Cross Country Competition 2023-24 (Division Two)

Boys’ C Grade OverallChampion

Ho Cho On (1B)

Lau Wai Lok Terrence (1C)

Chan Man Hei Hayden (1E)

Hau Chit Long (1E)

Chan Ming Chi (2C)

Chan Hoi Chak (2D)

Li Shun Hang (2D)

Cheung Chiu Chun (2E)
Boys’ A Grade Overall2nd place

So Chun Nga (4C)

Cheuk Ching Sum (5A)

Chow Man Hei (5A)

Lee Chun Yip (5C)

Ma Shek Chung (5C)

Kuk Tai Lam (5E)

Lo Owen (5E)
Boys' C GradeChampion

Li Shun Hang (2D)

Boys' C Grade10th place

Chan Ming Chi (2C)

Boys’ B Grade6th place

Chow Yik Ming (4E)

Boys’ A Grade9th place

Chow Man Hei (5A)

Boys’ A Grade7th place

Ma Shek Chung (5C)

Inter-school Football  Competition 2023-24 

Boys A Grade Overall2nd

Inter-School Fencing Competition 2023-2024

Boys B Grade Epee2ndWong Yi Nok (3D)

Outreach Coaching Fencing (Foil) Team Competition 2023/24

Girls SeniorChampion

Yan Yuet (4C)

Chung Nok Lok (4A)

Liang Ching Kiu (3B)

Hung Tsz Yi (1D)

74th SCAA Inter-school Athletics Meet

Boys’ C Grade 100m Hurdle1st runner upChan Yik Yi (2D)
Boys' C Grade 4 x 100m1st runner up

Wong Lok Tin (2B)

Wong Sin Ming Matthew (2C)

Chan Yik Yi (2D)

Chan North (2E)

Boys’ B Grade Triple Jump1st runner upLau Kwok Hay (4B)
Boys’ B Grade 4 x 100m1st runner up

Yau Hoi Tim (4A)

Lau Kwok Hay (4B)

Zeng Yuen Cho (4C)

Zhu Yuen Chuen (4E)
Boys’ B Grade 4 x 400m1st runner up

Lam Lok Him Ernest (3B)

Lee Ho Kuen (3C)

Tam Wan Yiu (4B)

Au Kin Ping (4D)
Boys’ A Grade Long JumpChampion

Yeung Man Long (5C)

Boys’ A Grade 4 x 100m1st runner up

Cheng Chun Tat (5B)

Hung Tsz Ho (5B)

Yeung Ching Yan (5C)

Yeung Man Long (5C)
Boys’ A Grade 4 x 400m1st runner up

Tsui Man Hin (4C)

Lee Chun Yip (5C)

Hui Yik Yeung Colby (5D)

Tam Tsz Wai (6A)
Girls’ B Grade 800m2nd runner upWong Ching Hei (4B)
Girls’ A Grade 4 x 400m2nd runner up

Chen Jennifer (1E)

Wong Lok Yee (1E)

Qiu Huiqi (3D)

Ku Wan Ngai (5D)

Watsons Athletic Club Annual Challenge 2023

Boys' U18 Discus Throw1stYung Ngai Tsun (5B)
Boys' U18 Long Jump2ndYeung Man Long (5C)
Boys' U18 Shot Put2ndYung Ngai Tsun (5B)
Boys' U16 Long Jump2ndLau Kwok Hay (4B)
Boys' U16 4 x 400m 3rd

Lau Kai Kit (3C)

Ma Hing Lai Marchy (3D)

Au Kin Ping (4D)

Chow Yik Ming (4E)

Boys' U14 4 x 100m3rd

Lee Cheuk Lam (2C)

Wong Sin Ming Matthew (2C)

Chan Yik Yi (2D)

Chan North (2E)

Girls' U20 100m Hurdle2ndLee Ka Yan (6C)

Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Championships 2023

Men's U18 - Long Jump1stYeung Man Long (5C)
Men's U18 - Triple Jump2ndChan Pok Him (5D)
Men's U18 - Discus Throw2ndYung Ngai Tsun (5B)
Men's U16 - High Jump2ndPoon Chit Hei Harold (4C)
Men's U16 - Long Jump2ndLau Kwok Hay (4B)
Men's U14 - 1500m2ndLi Shun Hang (2D)
Men's U14 - 800m3rdLi Shun Hang (2D)
Men's U18 - Shot Put3rdYung Ngai Tsun (5B)
Men's U18 - Javelin Throw3rdWong Wai Yin (5A)
Men's U16 - High Jump3rdCai Hiu Tung (3E)
Women's U18 - Shot Put2ndXiao Jingjing (4A)
Women's U20 - 100m Hurdle2ndLee Ka Yan (6C)
Women's U16 - Javelin Throw3rdChan Hong Yau (3B)

Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Competiton 2023

Girl's U14 - High Jump3rdMak Hiu Tung (2C)
Girl's U20 - 100m Hurdle3rdLee Ka Yan (6C)
Men's U18 - Shot Put3rdYung Ngai Tsun (5B)
Men's U18 - Javelin Throw3rdWong Wai Yin (5A)

Kwun Tong Maryknoll College Invitation Relay
Boys 4X100m Invitation Relay1st 

Cheng Chun Tat (5B)

Hung Tsz Ho (5B)

Yeung Ching Yan (5C)

Yeung Man Long (5C)
Pentecostal School Invitation Relay
Boys 4X100m Invitation Relay

2nd

Yau Hoi Tim (4A)

Lau Kwok Hay (4B)

Zeng Yuen Cho (4C)

Zhu Yuen Chuen (4E)

Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay

Champion

Choi Wing Tung (2D)

Lin Yu Ting (2E)

Chan Hong Yau (3B)

Lau Siu Yui (3C)

Diocesan Boys' School Invitation Relay
4X100m Invitation Relay2nd

Wong Lok Tin (2B)

Wong Sin Ming Matthew (2C)

Chan Yik Yi (2D)

Chan North (2E)
Yu Chun Keung Memorial College Invitation Relay
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay

2nd

Chong Hei Yu (5E)

Lee Ka Yan (6C)

Choi Lai In (6E)

Tse Yi Tung 6E)

St. Teresa Secondary School Invitation Relay
Girls 4X100m Invitation Relay

1st

Lam Chin Yu (1A)

Choi Hiu Tung (1D)

Ng Jing Hei (1D)

Yeung Hiu Ching (2B)

Top